Visas — 2018


Booking.com

NB: For info on Finnish press here

Required documents for visa application:
  1. Passport (should be in good condition and valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa);
  2. Filled out and signed application form ; *)
  3. Passport photo, size 35×45 mm (colour or black and white, up to 6 months old);
  4. Valid travel insurance certificate, which includes the following information:
    • Insurance number;
    • Given and family name of the insured person;
    • Date of birth of the insured person;
    • Period of validity of the insurance (it must cover the whole period of the visa);
    • That the insurance is valid on the territory of the Russian Federation.
  1. Original HIV-certificate (required for work or study visas)

*)  — From the link you can find a copy of the application form, which you can fill out and print.

We offer Russian visas at the following prices:
Single-entry visas
Tourist visa (with our invitation)
84,00 €
7-8 business days
Own invitation
73,00 €
7-8 business days
Double-entry visas
Double-entry visa (with our invitation)
121,00 €
7-8 business days
Own invitation
80,00 €
7-8 business days
Multiple-entry visas for 1 year
Multiple-entry visa for 1 year
169,00 €
Invitation processing appr. 4-6 weeks + consulate processing 8-9 business days
Multiple-entry 1 year, express processing
199,00 €
Appr. 2 weeks
Own invitation, company letterhead
100,00 €
8-10 business days, depending on the invitation
Multiple-entry visas for 2 years
Multiple-entry visas for 2 years
318,00 €
Appr. 2 weeks
Visa transfer
73,00 €
2-4 business days, depending on the consulate